Shopping cart (0)

Shopping cart

  • Cart empty
  • Total £0.00
Show Cart
 

Privacy Policy

  1. When the Buyer places an order on the Website, One Click will request the Buyer to input and will collect information from the Buyer such as the Buyer’s name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card or other payment information and a password (“Personal Information”).

  2. One Click will treat all Personal Information of the Buyer as confidential (although One Click reserves the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below).  One Click will keep all Personal Information of the Buyer on a secure server and One Click will fully comply with all applicable United Kingdom Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

  3. One Click confirms that any Personal Information which the Buyer provides to One Click (or which is available on public registers), is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner's Office.  One Click will use such information only for the following purposes:

    1. the processing of orders;

    2. for statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services;

    3. to serve website content and advertisements; and

    4. to administer the Website;

  4. The Buyer agrees that the Buyer does not object to One Click contacting the Buyer for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and the Buyer confirms that the Buyer does not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of the Buyer’s rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

  5. The Buyer should be aware that if One Click is requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide the Personal Information of the Buyer, One Click is and will remain at all times entitled do so.

  •  support@oneclickpower.com
  •  Correspondence and Returns address:
  • One Click Technologies Limited
    PO Box 10533
    Southwell
    NG24 9NS